top of page

STAFF LIST

Mr R. Bamber.jpg

Mr R Bamber

Head Teacher

Teaching & Learning Lead 

Miss E. Mann 2.jpg

Miss E Mann

Year 6 Teacher

English Lead

Mrs C. Horton WEB.jpg

Mrs C Horton

EYFS Teacher

EYFS Lead

Miss L. Pound.jpg

Mrs L Maggs

EYFS Teacher

Science Lead

Mrs R. Jackson PRINT.jpg

Mrs R Jackson

Year 2 Teacher

PSHE Lead

A Low.jpg

Mrs A Low

Year 4 Teacher

History Lead

Mr S. Picton WEB.jpg

Mr S Picton

Year 5 Teacher

Music Lead 

Miss Z. Perkins web.jpg

Miss Z Perkins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Birkinshaw 1.jpg

Mrs M Birkinshaw

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B. Clements 1.jpg

Mrs B Clements

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Wilson 3 (1).jpg

Mrs J Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Harley 4.jpg

Ms R Harley

Teaching Assistant

R Showler.jpg

Mrs R Showler

Teaching Assistant

Mr T Masters

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Rackham 3.jpg

Mrs J Rackham

Finance Officer

Sahra Afrahow.jpg

Ms S Afrahow

Lunchtime Assistant

Isla Holdstock web ready.jpg

Miss I Holdstock

Lunchtime Assistant

Victoria Lord web ready.jpg

Miss V Lord

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss S. Colwill (1).jpg

Mrs S Colwill

Teacher

Maternity Leave

Mrs J. Moore 1.jpg

Mrs J Moore

Teacher

Maternity Leave

Mrs H. Clark 5.jpg

Mrs H Clark

 Deputy Headteacher 

Inclusion Lead

Mr L. Vaughan WEB.jpg

Mr L Vaughan 

Year 3 Teacher

Maths Lead

C Heysham.jpg

Mrs C Heysham

EYFS Teacher

EYFS Lead

Mr E. Eaves 3 (1).jpg

Mr E Eaves

Year 1 Teacher

Phonics Lead

Mr A. Bailey web.jpg

Mr A Bailey

Year 2 Teacher

PE Lead 

Mrs E. Venables 3.jpg

Mrs E Venables

Year 4 Teacher

Art & DT Lead

Miss C. Capell web.jpg

Miss C Capell

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs K. Rawlings.jpg

Miss K Sage

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Mihaylova web.jpg

Mrs T Mihaylova 

Teaching Assistant

Mr D. Lane.jpg

Mr D Lane

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Tilley web.jpg

Mrs C Tilley

Teaching Assistant

Mr A Coleman PRINT.jpg

Mr A Coleman

Teaching Assistant

D Burdett.jpg

Mrs D Burdett

Teaching Assistant & Administrator

Mrs Smith

Teaching Assistant

Ms S. Kingdon web.jpg

Ms S Kingdon

After School Club Manager

Mr D. Harris web.jpg

Mr D Harris

Caretaker

Isabel Gallacher web ready.jpg

Miss I Gallacher

Lunchtime Assistant

Mr L Bailey

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss E. Ramsden 1 (1).jpg

Miss E Ramsden

Teacher

Maternity Leave

Miss A. Freeman 5.jpg

Mrs A Freeman

Teacher

Maternity Leave

Ms. Reed web ready.jpg

Ms C Reed

SENCO

Mrs D. Steeds 5.jpg

Mrs D Steeds

Business Manager

K Holt.jpg

Mrs K Holt

EYFS Teacher

RE Lead

Miss J. Griffin Web.jpg

Miss J Griffin

Year 1 Teacher

Miss L. Roxborough web.jpg

Miss L Roxborough

Year 3 Teacher

M Burgess.jpg

Mrs M Burgess

Year 4 Teacher

Art & DT Lead

Mr A. Goode Web.jpg

Mr A Goode

Year 6 Teacher

Computing Lead

E Cowell (1).jpg

Mrs E Cowell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Shandiz WEB.jpg

Mrs H Shandiz

Teaching Assistant

Mr L. McKechnie Web.jpg

Mr L McKechnie

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Iles 2 (1).jpg

Mrs J Iles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V. Castle web.jpg

Mrs V Castle 

Teaching Assistant

Alina Fisher.jpg

Mrs A Fisher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Old web.jpg

Mrs N Olde

Administrator

Amanda.jpg

Mrs A Shipway

After School club Deputy Manager

Isabel Curtis web ready.jpg

Miss Curtis

Lunchtime Assistant

Lily Cossey web ready.jpg

Miss L Cossey

Lunchtime Assistant

Emilia Payne web ready.jpg

Miss E Payne

Lunchtime Assistant

Abi Davies.jpg

Mrs A Davies

Teacher

Maternity Leave

bottom of page